Home
Videos
Videos
Videos

Videos

2016

Highlights - Prize giving ceremony

Videos extracts - prize giving ceremony

“Aiguille d’Or” Grand Prix

Ferdinand Berthoud, Chronomètre Ferdinand Berthoud FB 1

Ladies’ Watch Prize

Piaget, Limelight Gala Milanese Bracelet

Ladies’ High-Mech Prize

Girard-Perregaux, Cat's Eye Tourbillon with Gold Bridge

Men’s Watch Prize

Grönefeld, 1941 Remontoire

Chronograph Watch Prize

Montblanc, 1858 Chronograph Tachymeter Limited Edition

Tourbillon Watch Prize

Girard-Perregaux, La Esmeralda Tourbillon

Calendar Watch Prize

MB&F, Legacy Machine Perpetual

Travel Time Watch Prize

Fabergé, Fabergé Visionnaire DTZ

Mechanical Exception Prize

Audemars Piguet, Royal Oak Concept Supersonnerie

“Petite Aiguille” Prize

Tudor, Heritage Black Bay Bronze

Sports Watch Prize

Eberhard & Co, Scafograf 300

Jewellery Watch Prize

Chanel, Secret Watch "Signature Grenat"

Artistic Crafts Watch Prize

Piaget, Protocole XXL "Secrets & Lights" Venice Micro-Mosaic

“Revival” Watch Prize

TAG Heuer, Heuer Monza Chronographe

Special Jury Prize

The George Daniels Educational Trust

Public Prize

Czapek Genève, 33 bis Quai des Bergues

Prize for the Best Young Student at the Geneva Watchmaking School

Inverviews with winners 2016

Interview with Karl-Friedrich Scheufele / Chronométrie Ferdinand Berthoud

“Aiguille d’Or” Grand Prix

Interview with Philippe Léopold Metzger / Piaget

Ladies’ Watch Prize

Interview with Antonio Calce / Girard-Perregaux

Ladies’ High-Mech Watch Prize

Interview with Bart & Tim Grönefeld / Grönefeld

Men’s Watch Prize

Interview with Delphine Favier / Montblanc

Chronograph Watch Prize

Interview with Antonio Calce / Girard-Perregaux

Tourbillon Watch Prize

Interview with Maximilian Büsser / MB&F

Tourbillon Watch Prize

Interview with Aurélie Picaud / Fabergé

Travel Time Watch Prize

Interview with François-Henry Bennahmias / Audemars Piguet

Mechanical Exception Watch Prize

Interview with Eric Pirson / Tudor

“Petite Aiguille” Prize

Interview with Mario Peserico / Eberhard & Co

Sports Watch Prize

Interview with Nicolas Beau / Chanel

Jewellery Watch Prize

Interview with Philippe Léopold Metzger / Piaget

Artistic Crafts Watch Prize

Interview with Jack Heuer / TAG Heuer

Artistic Crafts Watch Prize

Interview with David Newman / The George Daniels Educational Trust

Artistic Crafts Watch Prize

Interview with Xavier de Roquemaurel / Czapek Genève

Artistic Crafts Watch Prize

Interview with Marion Grandjean

Prize for the Best Young Student at the Geneva Watchmaking School

2015

“Aiguille d’Or” Grand Prix

Greubel Forsey, Tourbillon 24 Secondes Vision

Ladies’ Watch Prize

Hublot, Big Bang Broderie

Ladies’ High-Mech Watch Prize

Ladies’ High-Mech Watch Prize

Fabergé, Lady Compliquée Peacock

Men’s Watch Prize

Voutilainen, Voutilainen GMR

Chronograph Watch Prize

Piaget, Altiplano Chrono

Tourbillon Watch Prize

Ulysse Nardin, Ulysse Anchor Tourbillon

Calendar Watch Prize

Hermès, Slim d'Hermès QP

Striking Watch Prize

Girard-Perregaux, Minute Repeater Tourbillon with Gold Bridges

Mechanical Exception Watch Prize

Jaquet Droz, The Charming Bird

“Petite Aiguille” Prize

Habring2, Felix

Sports Watch Prize

Tudor, Pelagos

Jewellery Watch Prize

Audemars Piguet, Diamond Punk

Artistic Crafts Watch Prize

Blancpain, Villeret, cadran Shakudo

Innovation Watch Prize

Antoine Preziuso, Tourbillon of Tourbillons

Revival Watch Prize

Piaget, Extremely Piaget Double Sided Cuff Watch

Special Jury Prize

Micke Pintus, Yannick Pintus, Jean-Luc Perrin.

Horological Revelation Prize

Laurent Ferrier, Galet Square

Public Prize

Antoine Preziuso, Tourbillon of Tourbillons

Prize for the Best Young Student at the Geneva Watchmaking School

Inverviews with winners 2015

Interview with Stephen Forsey / Greubel Forsey

Interview with Stephen Forsey / Greubel Forsey

“Aiguille d’Or” Grand Prix

Interview with Jean-Claude Biver / Hublot

Interview with Jean-Claude Biver / Hublot

Ladies’ Watch Prize

Interview with Sean Gilbertson and Aurélie Picaud / Fabergé

Interview with Sean Gilbertson and Aurélie Picaud / Fabergé

Ladies’ High-Mech Watch Prize

Interview with Kari Voutilainen / Voutilainen

Interview with Kari Voutilainen / Voutilainen

Men's Watch Prize

Interview with Philippe Léopold-Metzger / Piaget

Interview with Philippe Léopold-Metzger / Piaget

Chronograph Watch Prize

Interview with Patrik Hoffmann / Ulysse Nardin

Interview with Patrik Hoffmann / Ulysse Nardin

Tourbillon Watch Prize

Interview with Laurent Dordet / Hermès

Interview with Laurent Dordet / Hermès

Calendar Watch Prize

Interview with Stefano Macaluso / Girard-Perregaux

Interview with Stefano Macaluso / Girard-Perregaux

Striking Watch Prize

Interview with Christian Lattmann / Jaquet Droz

Interview with Christian Lattmann / Jaquet Droz

Mechanical Exception Watch Prize

Interview with Maria Kristina and Richard Habring / Habring2

Interview with Maria Kristina and Richard Habring / Habring2

"Petite Aiguille" Watch Prize

Interview with Philippe Peverelli / Tudor

Interview with Philippe Peverelli / Tudor

Sports Watch Prize

Interview with François Bennahmias / Audemars Piguet

Interview with François Bennahmias / Audemars Piguet

Jewellery Watch Prize

Interview with Lionel a Marca / Blancpain

Interview with Lionel a Marca / Blancpain

Artistic Crafts Watch Prize

Interview with Antoine and Florian Preziuso / Antoine Preziuso

Interview with Antoine and Florian Preziuso / Antoine Preziuso

Innovation Watch Prize

Interview with Philippe Léopold-Metzger / Piaget

Interview with Philippe Léopold-Metzger / Piaget

Revival Watch Prize

Interview with Yannick Pintus / Vacheron Constantin

Interview with Yannick Pintus / Vacheron Constantin

Special Jury Prize

Interview with Laurent Ferrier / Laurent Ferrier

Interview with Laurent Ferrier / Laurent Ferrier

Horological Revelation Prize

Interview with Antoine and Florian Preziuso / Antoine Preziuso

Interview with Antoine and Florian Preziuso / Antoine Preziuso

Public Prize

Interview with the Best Young Student at the Geneva Watchmaking School

Interview with the Best Young Student at the Geneva Watchmaking School

2014

"Aiguille d'Or" Grand Prix
Breguet, Classique Chronométrie
Ladies’ Watch Prize
Blancpain, Women Off-centred Hour
Ladies’ High-Mech Watch Prize
Christophe Claret, Margot
Men’s Watch Prize
Urban Jürgensen & Sonner, Central Second
Chronograph Watch Prize
De Bethune, DB29 Maxichrono Tourbillon
Tourbillon Watch Prize
Grönefeld, Parallax Tourbillon
Calendar Watch Prize
A. Lange & Söhne, Richard Lange Perpetual Calendar "Terraluna"
Striking Watch Prize
Hublot, Classic Fusion Cathedral Tourbillon Minute Repeater
Mechanical Exception Watch Prize
Urwerk, EMC
“Petite Aiguille” Prize
Seiko, Grand Seiko Hi-Beat 36000 GMT
Sports Watch Prize
Zenith, El Primero Lightweight
Jewellery Watch Prize
Bulgari, Diva High Jewellery Emeralds
Artistic Crafts Watch Prize
Voutilainen, Hisui
Innovation Watch Prize
Urwerk, EMC
“Revival” Watch Prize
Omega, Speedmaster "Dark Side Of The Moon"
Special Jury Prize
Walter Lange
Public Prize
Breguet, Classique Dame
Prize for the Best Young Student at the Geneva Watchmaking School

2013

"Aiguille d'Or" Grand Prix
Constant Escapement L.M.
Grande Complication Prize
A. Lange & Söhne, 1815 Rattrapante Perpetual Calendar
Ladies' Watch Prize
DeLaneau, Rondo Translucent Champagne
Ladies' Complications Watch Prize
Van Cleef & Arpels, Lady Arpels Ballerine Enchantée
Men's Watch Prize
Voutilainen, V-8R
Men's Complications Watch Prize
Romain Gauthier, Logical One
Innovation Prize
Vianney Halter, Deep Space Tourbillon
Jewellery Watch Prize
Chopard, L'Heure du Diamant
Artistic Crafts Watch Prize
Chanel, Mademoiselle Privé Camélia Brodé
Sports Watch Prize
Zenith, Zenith El Primero Stratos Flyback Striking 10th
"Petite Aiguille" Prize
Habring2, Jumping Second Pilot
Horological Revelation Prize
Ressence, Type 3 - Le Scaphandrier
Revival Prize
Tudor, Heritage Black Bay
Special Jury Prize
Philippe Dufour
Public Prize
A. Lange & Söhne, 1815 Rattrapante Perpetual Calendar
Prize for the Best Young Student at the Geneva Watchmaking School

 

2013 exhibitions

Dubai
Beijing
Macau
Dubai

2012

"Aiguille d'Or" Grand Prix
TAG Heuer, Mikrogirder
Ladies' Watch Prize
Chanel, Première Tourbillon Volant
Men's Watch Prize
MB&F, Legacy Machine N°1
Innovation Watch Prize
HYT, H1 Titane Black DLC
Jewellery and Artistic Crafts Watch Prize
Chopard, Imperiale Tourbillon Full Set
Best Complicated Watch Prize
Greubel Forsey, Invention Piece 2
Sports Watch Prize
Habring2, Doppel 2.0
"La Petite Aiguille" Watch Prize
Zenith, Pilot Big Date Special
Best Watchmaker Prize
Carole Forestier Kasapi
Special Jury Prize
Société Suisse de Chronométrie (SSC)
Public Prize
MB&F, Legacy Machine N°1
Best Young Watchmaker Prize of the "Ecole d'Horlogerie de Genève"

 

2012 exhibitions

Hong Kong
Shangai

2011